School Helpline - UTKARSH : +91 141 2983262

Committee

LIST OF COMMITTEES IN SCHOOL

  1. School Management Committee
  2. Parent Teachers' Association
  3. School Level Fee Committee
  4. Prevention from Sexual Harassment
  5. Protection of Children from Sexual Offence Committee
  6. Grievance Redressal Committee
  7. Anti-Bullying Committee
  8. Disaster Management Committee
  9. Logistic Committee
  10. Discipline Committee

PREVENTION FROM SEXUAL HARASSMENT

As per Vishaka Guidelines and CBSE Circular Prevention from Sexual Harassment should have following members:

  • Principal
  • Two Male Teachers
  • School Counsellor
  • Two Female Teachers
  • One External Female Member (preferably lawyer by profession or from NGO committed to the cause of Women or familiar with issues related to Sexual harassment)
Sr. No. Name of Post Holder Designation Post in Committee
1 Ms. Sarika Gaur Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Preeti Jain Counsellor Member
3 Mr. Deepak K. Agrawal Vice Principal Member
4 Ms. Shalini Kapoor Vice Principal Member
5 Ms. Prachi Yadav PGT Member
6 Mr. Avinash Jain PGT Member
7 Ms. Ambika Nag Azeem Premji Foundation External Member

 

Protection of Children from Sexual Offence Committee (POCSO)

As per CBSE Circular School POCSO Committee should have following members:

  • Principal/Vice Principal
  • One Male and One Female Student
  • One Male Teacher
  • One Non -Teaching Staff Member
  • One Female Teacher
Sr. No. Name of Post Holder Designation Post in Committee
1 Ms. Sarika Gaur Principal Chairperson
2 Ms. Shalini Kapoor Vice Principal Member
3 Dr.Preeti Jain Counsellor Member
4 Ms. Pragati Kaushik PGT Member
5 Mr. Satish Sharma TGT Member
6 Ms. Bhawana Jamad Office Member
7 Namokar Jain (XI D) Student (Chief of Prefects) Member
8 Aarushi Sharma (XI C) Student (Chief of Prefects) Member

 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

  • Principal/Vice Principal
  • Admission Counsellor
  • Members -7
  • One Non -Teaching Staff Member (office)
  • Male Teacher
  • Female Teacher
Sr. No. Name of Post Holder Designation Post in Committee
1 Ms. Sarika Gaur Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. S.D. Gupta Director IIHMR Jaipur SMC Members
3 Mr. Lokesh Kumar PGT Member
4 Mr. Vipul Bharadwaj PGT Member
5 Ms. Priyanka Sharma PGT Member
6 Ms. Prachi Yadav PGT Member
7 NMs. Nidhi Mishra PGT Member
8 Ms. Azra Parveen TGT Member
9 Ms. Pooja Agnihotri PGT Member
10 Dr. Preeti Jain Counsellor Member

 

ANTI BULLYING COMMITTEE
As per CBSE Circular Anti Bullying and Ragging should have following members:

  • Vice Principal
  • School Management Representative
  • A Senior Teacher • Peer Educator
  • Counsellor • Legal Representative
  • PTA Representative
Sr. No. Name of Post Holder Designation Post in Committee
1 Ms. Sarika Gaur Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Adesh Chaturvedi School Management Representative SMC Members
3 Mr. Deepak K. Agrawal Vice Principal Member
4 Dr. Preeti Jain Counsellor Member
5 Ms. Shilpi Sharma PGT Member
6 Ms. Ranu Saxena TGT Member
7 Ms. Vasudatta Sabal TGT Member
8 Mr. Amitesh Yadav PTA representative Member
9 Mr. Vibhuti Bhushan Sharma Legal Representative Member
10 Shreyansh Parashar (XI B) Student Member
11 Aalokita Sharma (XI F) Student Member

 

DISASTER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

  • Chairperson: Principal
  • Vice Principal
  • Heads of primary and middle sections
  • 2 Students (Disaster Awareness Group Student Leader, Disaster Response Group Student Leader)
  • NCC, NSS, Scouts and Guides- Heads and Students
  • Administrative/Logistics Officer / Estate Manager from School Office
Sr. No. Name of Post Holder Designation Post in Committee
1 Ms. Sarika Gaur Principal Chairperson
2 Mr. Vipul Bharadwaj PGT Members
3 Ms. Yamini Prajapati TGT Member
4 Mr. Avinash Jain PGT /NCC incharge Member
5 Mr. N.K. Swarnkar TGT / Scout Master Member
6 Mr. Manoj Singh Taragi AT / Scout Master Member
7 Mr. Trilok Sharma Lab Assistant / Scout Master Member
8 Mr. Manish Sharma Lab Assistant Member
9 Mr. Jitesh Jain Lab Assistant Member
10 Ms. Mamta Sharma TGT/NCC Member
11 Ms. Kavita Vijay AT/Guides Member
12 Ms. Sunita Rawat AT/Bulbul Member
13 Vrinda Khandelwal(XI B) Student Member
14 Bhuvan Sharma(XI C) Student Member

 

LOGISTIC COMMITTEE

Sr. No. Name of Post Holder Designation Post in Committee
1 Mr. Vipul Bharadwaj PGT Chairperson
2 Mr. Lokesh Kumar PGT Members
3 Mr. Satish Sharma TGT Member
4 Mr. Rohit Patni TGT Member
5 Mr. Manish Sharma Lab Assistant Member
6 Mr. Trilok Sharma Lab Assistant Member
7 Mr. Jitesh Jain Lab Assistant Member
8 Mr. Sunil Shrimal Office Representative Member
9 Mr. Kamal Kishore Mishra Office Representative Member

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Sr. No. Name of Post Holder Designation Post in Committee
1 Ms. Sarika Gaur Principal Chairperson
2 Mr. G.D Meena Principal Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 6 SMC Members
3 Ms. Shilpi Sharma PGT Member
4 Mr. Vipul Bhardwaj PGT Member
5 Ms. Yamini Prajapati TGT Member
6 Mr. Lokesh Kumar PGT Member
7 Ms. Komal Rajesh PGT Member
8 Ms. Swechha Yadav TGT Member
9 Ms. Khushboo Jain TGT Member
10 Ms. Vasu Datta Sabal TGT Member
11 Mr. Rohit Patni TGT Member
12 Ms. Sunita Rawat AT/Bulbul Member
13 Ms. Rakhi Joshi AT Member
14 Ms. Madhu Nayak AT Member